Results
HOP #2 - 10 December
Thanks to Simon Murphy for Race Directing this series, Debbie Heller for Sports Med and all for helping with set up, pack down, and of course Racing!
  Open Males Open Females Masters Males Recreation Females Recreation Males Juniors
First Ben Gooley Madi Russell Luke Tennent Rachel Taylor James Dale Fergus Hackett
Second Oliver Hartung Tarneyl Sylvester Adrian Basso Kathryn Loader Andrew Ballestrin Owen Chenhall
Third David Atkins Kate Emery Raymond Blom   Craig Markham  
Racesplitter results @ http://www.racesplitter.com/races/11363A955?split=1
Excel Spreadsheet results @ 

HOP #1 - 12 November
  Open Males Open Females Masters Males Recreation Females Recreation Males Juniors
First Ben Gooley Madi Russell Laurie Berryman Dorinda Blok James Dale Henry Hackett
Second Oliver Hartung Georgina Landy Adrian Basso Kathryn Loader Ronald Dante Fergus Hackett
Third Clarke Petrick Emma Shearer Raymond Blom Stacey Mckay Makairog Tarce Owen Chenhall
Racesplitter results @ http://www.racesplitter.com/races/11098D25F
Excel Spreadsheet results @ 


  Open Males Open Females Masters Males Masters Females Super Masters Juniors
First Ryan Standish Emma Shearer James Dale Kathryn Loader Adrian Basso Fergus Hackett
Second Ben Gooley*   Nigel Moody   Ron Guascoine Liam Flavell
Third Ben Bruce   Luke Tennant   Ray Blom Josh Markham
Racesplitter results @ http://www.racesplitter.com/races/CA1204FF0

Thanks to PJ Young for Race Directing, Debbie Heller for Sports Med and all for helping with set up and pack down.
*Ryan Standish took out the Open Race ahead of Ben Gooley and Ben Bruce third. As much as Ryan is a local he's unfortunately not a club member so the Club Champion title will be going to Ben Gooley. It was great to see Ben getting pushed in a race!

Thanks to Our Sponsors

  • Northern Territory Government
    NTG
  • Lasseters
    Lasseters
  • Avantiplus Alice Springs
    Avanti Plus
  • Easy Carwash
    Easy Carwash
  • Subway Mt Gillen
    Subway Mt Gillen
  • Central Australian Driving School
    CADS
  • Northern Territory Emergency Services
    NTES
  • Van Luenen Diesel
    Van Luenen Diesel
  • Outback Cycling
    Outback Cycling
  • Bicyle Cycling Alice Springs
    Bicyle Cycling
  • Smith St Velo
    Smith St Velo
  • We are a Good Sports Club
    Good Sport
Central Australian Rough Riders